4612DMCA - Kenneth Stephan Haley

1 2

Name: Kenneth Stephan Haley
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 2001
Location Last Seen: Torrance, CA

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 27, 1979
Age: 21
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two scars on the back of his head, scars on his forehead, scars on his right knee. A birthmark on his arm. His front teeth are capped.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kenneth Haley was last seen in Torrance, California on April 1, 2001.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Torrance Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dennis Brady
Agency Phone Number: 310-618-5719
Agency E-Mail: dbrady@torranceca.gov
Agency Case Number: 01-05402

NamUs Case Number: MP #8761

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CADOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr