4608DMCA - Harlan Dale Absher

ALT TXT

Name: Harlan Dale Absher
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 1993
Location Last Seen: Modesto, Stanislaus County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 25, 1958
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 167 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a lion on chest, Tattoo skull and wings on left arm and shoulders, Tattoo of a ring of skulls on left wrist, Tattii if swaztika and "Pamela" on stomach

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Harlan Absher was last seen on July 10, 1993 in Modesto, CA. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stanislaus County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 209-525-7117
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: s93-26886

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Stanislaus County Sheriff's Department
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr