Noske
Name: Arthur Noske
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 4, 1977
Location Last Seen: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Date of Birth: March 25, 1968
Age: 8 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
His mother's boyfriend, Dr. Stuart Kutler, was convicted of 2nd degree manslaughter in his death. According to articles of the time, Dr. Kutler admitted that he beat young Arthur to death, tried to dispose of his body in the home fireplace and when unsuccessful disposed of his body in an unknown location. LE spent a month or more looking for Arthur's remain, but they were never found.
Agency Name: Cuyahoga County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 216-721-5610
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Find a Grave
Google News
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-18-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr