Geoffrey David Apke
Name: Geoffrey David Apke
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 10, 2000
Location Last Seen: Covington, Kenton County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: March 10, 1976
Age: 24 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Geoff
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Geoffrey may be wearing a goatee and wears blue contacts; Scar on right wrist.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White shirt, jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Geoffrey Apke was last seen in the vicinity of 600 block of Main Street in Covington. A motor vehicle accident occurred on the westbound lane on I-275 at the bridge heading towards Indiana at approx 3.20am. When the Police arrived his vehicle was located but Geoffrey Apke's whereabouts remain unknown.
Agency Name: Boone County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tony Trimble
Agency Phone Number: 859-334-2147
Agency E-Mail: ttrimble@boonecountyky.org
Agency Case Number: 01-222
Agency Name: Florence Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief John McDermond
Agency Phone Number: 859-647-5425
Agency E-Mail: John.mcdermond@florence-ky.gov
Agency Case Number: 01-222
NamUs Case Number: 60
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Florence Police Department
Added: 8/10/2012; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr