4606DFTN - Reba Faye Catlett

Name: Reba Faye Catlett
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 15, 1992
Location Last Seen: Sevierville, Sevier County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 6, 1934
Age: 58 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray, short curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: nee Stephenson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on lower abdomen

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Reba Catlett last talked to her daughter on June 15, 1992, at approximately 8am advising she was going to the Sevier County court house.

Reba's vehicle was found on June 16, in a Big Lots store parking lot in Sevierville.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tennessee Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-824-3463
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92A-19

Agency Name: Sevierville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 865-453-7296
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 199206160513

NamUs Case Number: 109777

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/27/2023; Last Updated: 12/27/2023 - By: hb