Name: Clara M. Koprowski
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1950
Location Last Seen: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Date of Birth: March 14, 1929
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'5"
Weight: 120 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: nee Frost; Inez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Clara Koprowski was last known to be living in Cleveland, Ohio between 1950 and 1952. Family members state Clara would never abandon her two children and they suspect foul play.
Agency Name: Shelby Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 419-347-2242
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2023-3253
NamUs Case Number: 113438
Added: 12/27/2023; Last Updated: 12/27/2023 - By: hb