Name: Michael Keith Allen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 2001
Location Last Seen: Langley, Floyd County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: May 8, 1974
Age: 26 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'8"
Weight: 245-260 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mike
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Square scar on bottom of right foot; cleft chin; wolf tattoo on right shoulder
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michael Keith Allen of Langley, Kentucky was last seen on May 30, 2001, at his residence getting into a red pickup with an unknown subject.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police/Post 9
Agency Contact Person: Det. BJ Caudill
Agency Phone Number: 606-433-7711
Agency E-Mail: bj.caudill@ky.gov
Agency Case Number: 09-01-1822
NamUs Case Number: 2999
NCIC Case Number: M-181634645
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr