4602DMAL - Stephen Horace Pearson

Stephen Horace Pearson

Name: Stephen Horace Pearson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 27, 2000
Location Last Seen: Grand Bay, Mobile County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1947
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He may have moustache and may wear eyeglasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stephen Horace Pearson was last seen at his residence in Grand Bay. He reported a burglary at his house sometime during the day. Pearson disappeared before authorities arrived at the scene to take a report.

His vehicle was discovered abandoned several days later at an unspecified location. Investigators have not determined if his disappearance is related to the burglary.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mobile County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Paul Burch
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S00121365

NamUs Case Number: 5021
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/21/12; Last Updated: 10/16/23 - By: dz