4600DMAL - Randall Harold Whitfield

Randall Harold Whitfield

Name: Randall Harold Whitfield
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 08, 2001
Location Last Seen: Haleyville, Winston County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1961
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 196 lbs.
Hair Color: Red or auburn
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had a scar on his upper lip and had freckles.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans and a button up shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Randall Harold Whitfield, known as Randy or Red, was last seen by an acquaintance at approximately 6:30 p.m. at his residence in the vicinity of the 300 block of County Road in Haleyville. He may now be driving a black Chevrolet Silverado pick-up truck.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Haleyville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 205-486-5201
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 123001092

NamUs Case Number: 7446
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/19/12; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr