4597DFWI - Lisa Flowers

Name: Lisa Flowers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 15, 1991
Location Last Seen: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: white shirt, black jeans, black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lisa Flowers, was last seen August 15, 1991, leaving her apartment at 2047 N. Cambridge Street in Milwaukee. Her mother reported that Lisa had left the apartment angry. She didn't return and hasn't been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department - Sensitive Crimes Division
Agency Contact Person: Keyona Vines
Agency Phone Number: 414-935-7405
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91M3712

NamUs Case Number: 29106

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WI DOJ
Milwaukee Sentinel - Jul. 10, 1993

Admin Notes

Added: 12/20/2023; Last Updated: 12/20/2023 - By: hb