4595DFWI - Sarah J. Martin

Name: Sarah J Martin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 2001
Location Last Seen: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 20, 1977
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen and scar on upper leg

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sarah Martin was last seen November 22, 2001, in Milwaukee's east side in Wisconsin. She was never seen or heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department - Sensitive Crimes Division
Agency Contact Person: Keyona Vines
Agency Phone Number: 414-935-7405
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02M0040

NamUs Case Number: 29124

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WI DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 12/19/2023; Last Updated: 12/9/2023 - By: hb