4593DMBC - Robert Sterling Meagher

1

Name: Robert Sterling Meagher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 4, 2001
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 3, 1961
Age: 40 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10
Weight: 185 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Had a medium build and had a mustache at the time he went missing.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert Meagher was last seen in the Downtown Eastside of Vancouver on December 4, 2001. Robert has not been seen since that time and is believed to be a victim of foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 02-20519

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr