Name: Alexis Duggan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 13, 1970
Location Last Seen: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida
Date of Birth: February 21, 1951
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: nee Godwin; Alexis Yerby
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 3" scar across right knee; scar on right ankle; scar on abdomen
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On September 14, 1970, Alexis Duggan left her residence between the hours of midnight and 4:00 AM and has not been seen or heard from since. She left behind her ten month old daughter and did not take any personal property with her.
Agency Name: Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 813-247-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1970-027207
NamUs Case Number: 17121
Added: 12/19/2023; Last Updated: 12/19/2023 - By: hb