4591DFWI - Carrie Ann Polega

Name: Carrie Ann Polega
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 14, 2003
Location Last Seen: Porterfield, Marinette County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 25, 1964
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark birthmark on lower buttocks; tattoo of a red "rose" and "leaves" around left ankle

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Light green crochet sweater with floral pattern; white t-shirt; blue jeans; black boots
Jewelry: Gold ring with single ruby stone, worn on right hand; gold wedding band, worn on left hand
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Carrie Polega was last seen in the morning of October 14, 2003, at her residence in the vicinity of N7200 Shady Lane in Porterfield, Wisconsin.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Marinette County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 715-732-7607
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-4362

NamUs Case Number: 365

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WI DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 12/19/2023; Last Updated: 12/19/2023 - By: hb