4590DFWI - Lisa Lynn Ninham

Name: Lisa Lynn Ninham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 01, 1980
Location Last Seen: Keshena, Menominee County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 25, 1963
Age: 17 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lisa Ninham was last seen on the Menominee Reservation in Keshena, Wisconsin in 1980. She has never been seen or heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Menominee Tribal Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 715-799-3321
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 666788

NamUs Case Number: 95010

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WI DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 12/19/2023; Last Updated: 12/19/2023 - By: hb