Name: Beulah Ann Ware
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 23, 2004
Location Last Seen: Green Bay, Brown County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: May 23, 1956
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown with gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; 2" vertical scar on forehead above left eye
Dentals: Missing upper teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Beulah Ware was last seen by a neighbor and a worker at the Manna for Life food pantry in the 1400 block of Harvey, walking in the area between March 23rd and 25th, 2004.
Beulah's husband reported his wife missing after she didn't come home for roughly a week. According to police records, she had all of her belongings still in her house, except for her jacket.
Police say Beulah's husband was considered a person of interest. According to court documents, he had a history of domestic violence. The husband was able to evade police for several years and he got hit by a car and died in 2007. Police never had the chance to interview him.
Agency Name: Green Bay Police Department
Agency Contact Person: David Graf
Agency Phone Number: 920-448-3200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-22548
NamUs Case Number: 774
Added: 12/18/2023; Last Updated: 12/18/2023 - By: hb