4588DFWI - Susan D. Nunez

Name: Susan D. Nunez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 15, 2004
Location Last Seen: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 15, 1966
Age: 38 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On August 15, 2004, Susan Nunez left her Milwaukee home on foot to celebrate her birthday. She failed to return home. Nunez has a history of alcohol and drug abuse. She also frequently accepted rides from people she did not know. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department - Sensitive Crimes Division
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 414-935-7405
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-0680173

NamUs Case Number: 13166

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WI DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 12/18/2023; Last Updated: 12/18/2023 - By: hb