Name: Valerie Marie Luszak
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 26, 2007
Location Last Seen: Brown Deer, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: July 2, 1981
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 - 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde, long
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; tattoo on the abdomen, "Steve Robinson"; tattoo on back "Tribal" symbol with a "Rose"
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Valerie was last seen at approximately 11:00 on August 26, 2007, in the area of 1800 West Nash in Milwaukee. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department - Sensitive Crimes Division
Agency Contact Person: Keyona Vines
Agency Phone Number: 414-935-7405
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 072460077
NamUs Case Number: 33576
Added: 12/18/2023; Last Updated: 12/18/2023 - By: hb