4586DMFL - Howard Duane Eggleston

Howard D. Eggleston
Mouse over to enlarge. The image above was taken when Eggleston was in high school.

Name: Howard Duane Eggleston
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 3, 1984
Location Last Seen: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 12, 1935
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his back and head.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eggleston was last seen in the Fort Lauderdale, FL area. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Broward Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Christopher Blankenship
Agency Phone Number: (954)-321-4268
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0P85-002530

NamUs Case Number: 11284
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Broward Sheriff's Office
Florida Department of Law Enforcement

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr