If you have found a photo of this person, please contact the appropriate member of the Area Team.
Name: John Curtis Byrd
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 21, 1991
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: November 21, 1961
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Byrd was last seen on March 21, 1991 in Orlando, FL. He has not been seen nor heard from since. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigative Analyst Kari Roderick
Agency Phone Number: (407) 254-7200
Agency E-Mail: Carolyne.Roderick@ocfl.net
Agency Case Number: 91067415
NamUs Case Number: 3151
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr