If you have found a photo of this person, please contact the appropriate member of the Area Team.
Name: Jose Manuel Gonzalez-Garcia
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 24, 1993
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: September 5, 1958
Age: 34 years old
Race: Biracial - White and Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jose Gonzales-Garcia
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his right hand.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gonzalez-Garcia came to Orlando from Houston, and was supposed to drive home via rental car, but he never returned. He was last seen at a rental car agency at Orlando International Airport. The vehicle was recovered in Pensacola, stripped and burned on March 31, 1993. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Orlando Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Peter Cadiz
Agency Phone Number: (407) 246-2470
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1993-081908 AIRP0RT
NamUs Case Number: 7097
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
National Missing Persons Directory
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr