If you have found a photo of this person, please contact the appropriate member of the Area Team.
Name: John William Crary
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 12, 1993
Location Last Seen: Arapeka, Pasco County, Florida
Date of Birth: June 11, 1923
Age: 69 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He suffered from Parkinson's Disease.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A black ball cap, a long-sleeved white t-shirt and green pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Crary left his residence on foot at 4:30 p.m. on April 12, 1993. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Pasco Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Todd Koenig
Agency Phone Number: (727)-847-5878 ext. 7209
Agency E-Mail: tkoenig@pascosheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 93-12987
NamUs Case Number: 9306
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr