4573DMFL - Oscar F. Jimenez

1
If you have found a photo of this person please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

Name: Oscar F. Jimenez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 23, 1996
Location Last Seen: Davenport, Polk County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 18,1969
Age: 25 yrs old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"-6'0"
Weight: 150-160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Long sleeved shirt, collared shirt, blue shorts; Beige boat shoes
Jewelry: Bracelet with "Miguel", watch with a black plastic band, 3 gold chains, gold ring with a black stone
Additional Personal Items: 1994 White Dodge Pickup; Tag number -- UKP27R; Tag state: Florida (On 4/23/96 at approximately 0228, the 1994 Dodge pick-up was found abandoned and totally burned on Jacks Road, near Hwy 27 N, Davenport.)

Circumstances of Disappearance

The victim was last seen on 4/22/96 when he left his girlfriend's residence at 610 Venetian Way in Haines City.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Polk County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dustin Kendrick
Agency Phone Number: 863-298-6200
Agency E-Mail: dkendrick@polksheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 96-058448

NamUs Case Number: MP #5674
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr