4572DFWA - Angel Dawn Wilson

Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 24 years

Name: Angel Dawn Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 2007
Location Last Seen: Spokane, Spokane County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 25, 1990
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Angel Rice
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on middle of chest; tattoo of a heart on right hand

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On August 10, 2007, Angel Wilson was last seen by her husband. They had gotten into an argument over her drug use and she walked out the door. She hasn't been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Spokane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Marc Melville
Agency Phone Number: 509-477-2240
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1323340

NamUs Case Number: MP6823
NCMEC Case Number: 1083385

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
The Pacific Northwest Inlander - Sep. 10, 2013

Admin Notes

Added: 12/15/2023; Last Updated: 12/15/2023 - By: hb