4570DFNV - Qin Cui

Name: Qin Cui
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 06, 2007
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 48 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'1"
Weight: 95 - 100 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Qin Cui worked her full shift at a Las vegas Casino. She called her family and advised them she was going to stop and play "gamble" at Binions Casino in downtown Las Vegas. Later on, Qin was supposed to pick a friend up after they finished their shift at work, but she never did. She has not been seen since. Her vehicle was later recovered at a local Casino.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Matt Downing
Agency Phone Number: 702-828-3111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 071008-1588

NamUs Case Number: 17893

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/15/2023; Last Updated: 12/15/2023 - By: hb