4569DFOR - Cherril Sue Miller

Name: Cherril Sue Miller
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 12, 1975
Location Last Seen: Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"-5'1"
Weight: 80-90 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, curly and long
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; one discolored or capped tooth in front of mouth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jacket; blue jeans
Jewelry: Small diamond earrings; possibly a diamond ring
Additional Personal Items: White leather shoulder strap purse; thin bone-rimmed glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cherril Miller was last seen on October 12, 1975, at Andy's Pub at the corner of 72nd and SE Woodstock Blvd. in Portland, Oregon. She was observed by the barmaid leaving the tavern alone.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Multnomah County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Keith Krafve
Agency Phone Number: 503-988-4300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 75-23414

NamUs Case Number: MP13680

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/15/2023; Last Updated: 12/15/2023 - By: hb