4567DFWA - Lorelee Sue Lhotka

Name: Lorelee Sue Lhotka
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1975
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 22, 1955
Age: 19 years old
Race: American Indian/Uncertain
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Spamola
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lorelee was last seen leaving home to go to a doctor's appointment. She was supposed to take the bus to the appointment, but she was known to also hitchhike to get around.

Her wallet was found at Blewett Pass in the Wenatchee National Forest in 1978.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Janet Gregory
Agency Phone Number: 206-296-4155
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-232769

NamUs Case Number: MP14228

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/15/2023; Last Updated: 12/15/2023 - By: hb