4566DMFL - Tom E. Sayre

Tom E. Sayre
If you have found a photo of this person, please contact the appropriate member of the Area Team.

Name: Tom E. Sayre
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1999
Location Last Seen: Unknown, Alachua County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 30, 1961
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sayre was last seen on August 17, 1999 when he left Big Pine Key, FL in a boat to travel up the Gulf Coast of FL. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alachua County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Heather Phillips
Agency Phone Number: (352) 384-3323
Agency E-Mail: hphillips@alachuasheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 99-10712

NamUs Case Number: 9544
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr