4566DFWA - Nancy E. Glovick

Name: Nancy E. Glovick
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1977
Location Last Seen: Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 17, 1943
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: nee Goswych
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown coat; brown pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nancy Glovick was last seen driving away from her home in her black and green 4-door Oldsmobile with Washington plates HCC459 on January 1, 1977. Neither Nancy nor her car have been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Aberdeen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Gary Sexton
Agency Phone Number: 360-533-3180
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 77-00205

NamUs Case Number: MP2570

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/15/2023; Last Updated: 12/15/2023 - By: hb