Name: Myrna Loy Stone
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 2, 1977
Location Last Seen: Shoreline, King County, Washington
Date of Birth: February 16, 1939
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Myrna Bergstrom; Myrna Robinson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 2, 1977, Myrna Stone left work to go to lunch. Her white Plymouth Duster was later found at a nearby Taco Time with her keys and purse inside.
Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Thomas Jensen
Agency Phone Number: 206-296-4155
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-224991
NamUs Case Number: MP14227
Added: 12/15/2023; Last Updated: 12/15/2023 - By: hb