"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Mark Allen Collman - 4564DMIL

  The Doe Network

1 2
Missing Person, circa 1979

Mark Allen Collman

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: April 03, 1979
  • Location Last Seen: Yorkville, Kendall County, Illinois

    Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: N/A
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 21 yrs old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'8"-5'9"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 140-160 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): N/A

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on the side of his nose (unknown which side)

  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Not Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown

  • Jewelry: Unknown

  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Mr. Collman was an adult at the time he went missing. His mother called from out of state when she had not heard from Mr. Collman for two weeks.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Yorkville Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Stacey Mott
  • Agency Phone Number: 630-553-4340

  • Agency Case Number: 90-4115
  • NamUs Case Number: MP#12546

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 06.12.2012 - By: BR/Web Asst

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.