4562DFWA - Linda Sue Endorf

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Linda Sue Endorf
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 8, 1976
Location Last Seen: Tukwila, King County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 12, 1945
Age: 31 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: nee Lasater
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scar on right shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen when husband dropped her off for work at SeaTac Airport. She never reported to work.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Thomas Jensen, Analyst
Agency Phone Number: (206) 296-4155
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 76-186086

NamUs Case Number: 14071

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WASPC
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/13/2023; Last Updated: 12/13/2023 - By: kc