Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 72 years
Name: Diane Marie Webb
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 06, 1959
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona
Date of Birth: April 20, 1942
Age: 17 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 110 - 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Di, Diane Gilbert, Diane Marie White
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Other distinctive physical characteristic: one breast larger then other; freckle on end of nose
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Diane Webb was last known to be in Phoenix, Arizona, in May 1959. Some time after that, Diane's husband said he gave her money to return home by bus. She was never seen again.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: (602) 262-6151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2012-01353565
NamUs Case Number: 15075
NCMEC Case Number: 1227311
Added: 12/12/2023; Last Updated: 12/12/2023 - By: kc