4557DMMO - Eugene Albert Cerney

ALT TXT

Name: Eugene Albert Cerney
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 09, 2000
Location Last Seen: Rolla, Phelps County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1944
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 - 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large scar on back of knee, Wears eye glasses, Full beard, has Parkinsons's Disease

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black sweatpants and a black sweater
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears glasses, Black cap

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eugene was last seen at approximately 8:50 a.m. on June 9, 2000 in Rolla, MO. He has never been heard from again. An extensive search f the area produced no evidence as to his whereabouts. There were several unconfirmed sightings of him in Springfield, MO shortly after he w as reported missing. Authorities have been unable to verify that Eugene was in that area. Eugene enjoys trading cards and bicycling.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phelps County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Neil Boshoff
Agency Phone Number: 573-426-3860
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00000619

NamUs Case Number: 7841
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/10/13; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr