4552DMCA - Brian Benjamin Hirsch

ALT TXT

Name: Brian Benjamin Hirsch
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 2000
Location Last Seen: Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 26, 1965
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brian was last seen at a smog shop in Santa Cruz, California on August 1, 2000, where he had his 1991 black Ford Aerostar with California license plate 3TLR809 serviced. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Donna Rodoni
Agency Phone Number: 831-454-7649
Agency E-Mail: shf236@santacruzcounty.us
Agency Case Number: 20008011

NamUs Case Number: 1416
NCIC Case Number: M060966344

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA OAG

Admin Notes

Added: 4/28/2012; Last Updated: 12/2/23 - By: hb