Name: Cindy Win Powers Byrd
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1989
Location Last Seen: Norcross, Gwinnett County, Georgia
Date of Birth: October 6, 1961
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'3"
Weight: 110 - 125 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: nee Powers
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Several scars on the front of her legs from a barbed wire fence; tattoo of the word "Love" on fingers; ankle tattoo
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cindy was last known to be with her ex-husband who she divorced 25 year go. Cindy's family has not heard from her in 30 years.
Agency Name: Gwinnett County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Micah Hegwood
Agency Phone Number: 770-513-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 19055934
NamUs Case Number: 58311
NamUs
Ancestry.com
Added: 12/09/2023; Last Updated: 12/09/2023 - By: hb