4541DFCO - Suzanne Kathleen Gookins

Right: circa 1967

Name: Suzanne Kathleen Gookins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 08, 1996
Location Last Seen: Denver, Denver County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 7, 1950
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'8"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: nee Stickley; Susan
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Suzanne was last heard from in February 1996. She was reported to be heading to Los Angeles, California but did not arrive.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Denver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. John Brinkers
Agency Phone Number: 720-913-2000
Agency E-Mail: john.brinkers@denvergov.org
Agency Case Number: 1996-2

NamUs Case Number: 42970

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBI
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/09/2023; Last Updated: 12/09/2023 - By: hb