4533DFID - Mary Lee Smith

Name: Mary Lee Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 5, 1994
Location Last Seen: Twin Falls, Twin Falls County, Idaho

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 - 115 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy; blonde/brown hair
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Marielle Lamore; Mary Lee Langford
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Crooked nose; wears eyeglasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available; many areas of decay
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Frequently wore jewelry
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary was last seen in Twin Falls, Idaho on July 5, 1994. She has not been in contact with friends or family since this date.

Mohave County Sheriff's Office in Arizona is the investigating agency in Mary's case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mohave County Sheriff's Office (AZ)
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Michael Nyquist
Agency Phone Number: 800-522-4312
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17-040806

NamUs Case Number: 40360

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/5/23; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb