Name: Raymond Wayne Kohout
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 29, 2002
Location Last Seen: Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: July 4, 1960
Age: 42 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4
Weight: 151 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: White T-shirt underneath a dark blue hooded sweatshirt with "Selkirk College" on the front, blue jeans, white athletic shoes
Jewelry: Gold wedding band; watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Raymond Kohout was last seen in Salmon Arm, British Columbia on April 29, 2002 after he walked out of his residence following a domestic dispute.
Agency Name: Salmon Arm RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 250-832-6044
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2002-2259
NCIC Case Number: M392642060
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr