Name: John Deane Rescorl
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 2002
Location Last Seen: Morongo Valley, San Bernardino Co, California
Date of Birth: February 24, 1949
Age: 53 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 71 inches
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, may have a beard or a mustache.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown psychological condition.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Rescorl was last seen in Morongo Valley, California on September 16, 2002. He was taking medication for an unknown psychological condition at the time. He left all of his belongings behind.
Agency Name: San Bernardino Co. Sheriff Department - Coroner Division
Agency Contact Person: David Van Norman
Agency Phone Number: 909-387-2978
Agency E-Mail: dvannorman@sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 200300925
NamUs Case Number: MP #5103
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr