Name: Jonni J. Perkins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 2001
Location Last Seen: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Date of Birth: March 21, 1962
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: nee Clemett; Jonni C. Perkins; Jonni Perkins-Clemett
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of Chief Wahoo (Cleveland Indians) on one of her ankles (unknown which); tattoo of a unicorn on one of her shoulder blades (unknown which)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Leather tribe jacket; jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyeglasses
On May 27, 2001, Jonni attended an afternoon Cleveland Indians baseball game. After the game, Jonni went to The Littel Bar on Frankfort Avenue with friends. She was last seen getting into her blue Plymouth Neon Ohio plates CQY5786 just before 5 p.m. Jonni never arrived home in Tremont and her car has not been located.
Agency Name: Cleveland Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jeffry Grabski
Agency Phone Number: 216-623-5218
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2001-251982
NamUs Case Number: 12778
Added: 11/20/23; Last Updated: 11/20/23 - By: hb