Name: David Ronnal Provost
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 23, 2002
Location Last Seen: San Diego, San Diego County, California
Date of Birth: May 14, 1982
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his knee (which one not known) and a pierced left ear with a diamond stud.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Diamond stud.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
David is a civilian merchant seaman employed on the USNS Bold. He had apparently gone to Tijuana, Mexico on 8/21/02 and did not show up for work on 8/22. Efforts to locate him were made by the San Diego Police Dept., and authories in Mexico, but produced no results. His ATM card was used in Mexico following his disappearance.
Agency Name: San Diego Police Deptartment
Agency Contact Person: Officer Brianda Zendejas
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2277
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-057081
NamUs Case Number: 9350
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Added: 6/10/2012; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr