Name: Roderick Lester Cate
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 14, 2002
Location Last Seen: Twin Peaks, San Bernardino Co, California
Date of Birth: April 17, 1947
Age: 55 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 72 inches
Weight: 250 lbs
Hair Color: Black; mustache
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Rod
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Roderick Cate was a resident of Ona, West Virginia when he was last seen on October 12, 2002. He was on his way to go camping in the area of Twin Peaks.
Agency Name: San Bernardino Co. Sheriff Department , Twin Peaks Station
Agency Contact Person: Det. Gregg Carpenter
Agency Phone Number: 909-366-0600
Agency E-Mail: gcarpenter@sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 050203107
NamUs Case Number: MP #5085
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr