Name: John Davis
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 7, 2002
Location Last Seen: Wendell, Gooding Co, Idaho
Date of Birth: March 13, 1921
Age: White
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 70 inches
Weight: 146 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A snake on both legs, and a bird on his right arm.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: White pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Davis was last seen in Wendell, Gooding County, Idaho on July 7, 2002. He was living at the Magic Valley Manor at the time of his disappearance. Davis, who has Alzheimer's Disease, has a strong eastern accent and may speak of being a painter. He may have been headed to California from Utah.
Agency Name: Wendell Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-536-2935
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2002471
NamUs Case Number: MP #2102
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr