4521DMBC - Gordon Harold Fowlie

1

Name: Gordon Harold Fowlie
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 2001
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 14, 1953
Age: 48 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1
Weight: 171 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from a mental illness.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White hat and jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Carrying a white cloth bag.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gordon Fowlie was reported missing after not being seen for some time. He was suffering from mental illness.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 01-277092

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr