Name: Ricardo Evangilio Garcia
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 18, 2002
Location Last Seen: Bad Axe, Huron County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1946
Age: 56 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wore a mustache.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Last seen with fellow missing person, Jose Felix . They were last seen arguing with two other Mexican males over money in a motel room at the Maple Lane Motels outside of Bad Axe, MI.
It is believed that Jose and Ricardo were kidnapped and taken to Saginaw, MI and then to Texas or Mexico. A vehicle; brown 1990 Mercury pick-up truck Michigan plate # UNF-905, also went missing.
Agency Name: Huron County Sheriff's Deptartment
Agency Contact Person: Detective Richard Koehler
Agency Phone Number: 989-269-6500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7434-02
NamUs Case Number: 10179
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 1/27/2012; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr