Name: Joanna Marie Jenkins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1977
Location Last Seen: Oak Hill, Jackson County, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 12, 1954
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110 - 100 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde, long
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Joann
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joanna was last seen in November 1977.
According to an informant, Joanna was allegedly killed and her body thrown into an abandoned well in Monroe Hollow.
Agency Name: Jackson County Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: 740-286-6464
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LI4005650465
Agency Name: Ohio BCI
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Lester, Criminal Intelligenc
Agency Phone Number: 740-845-2419
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LI-40-05-65-0465
NamUs Case Number: 23572
NamUs
OH OAG
Beacon Journal - Nov. 26, 2005
Added: 11/8/23; Last Updated: 11/8/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App