4512DMMI - Derrick Noble Brown

Derrick N. Brown
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Derrick Noble Brown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: Lansing, Ingham County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 31, 1978
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Deak
Distinguishing Marks/Features: The name "Deak" on his right shoulder, the word "sneaky" with "pitchforks" underneath it across his abdomen, two crisscrossing arrows on his left shoulder and the name "Esham" on his right arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-shirt, khaki pants and loafers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brown was last seen at approximately 9:30pm at his residence in the vicinity of the 2900 block of Midwood St. in Lansing, MI. He left the residence with an acquaintance, saying he would be back later that night but he never returned. He has not been seen nor heard from since. He is presumed dead.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lansing Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tracy Jones
Agency Phone Number: (517) 483-4611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LLA010515008204

NamUs Case Number: 812
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Delayed Justice
TrackMissing
Lansing State Journal

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr