Name: Sarah Luella Snow
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 13, 1953
Location Last Seen: Springville, Utah County, Utah
Date of Birth: November 22, 1918
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 103 - 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ella; nee Young
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green slacks, red and green plaid blouse and white shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
On the morning of September 13th, Sarah told her mother, who was helping with the kids, that she was going to get some supplies she would need for dinner. She never returned. Her car and shoes were found at the mouth of Hobble Creek Canyon within a couple days. There were search parties involved, but Sarah was never found.
Agency Name: Springville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 801-489-9421
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20SV06663
NamUs Case Number: 58753
Added: 11/6/23; Last Updated: 11/6/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App