Name: Courtland Lee Mumford
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 7, 2007
Location Last Seen: Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 65 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Court Mumford
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on abdomen, both shoulders and both knees
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly wearing flying type logo polo-style shirt, white calf-length sport socks
Jewelry: Gold wedding band
Additional Personal Items: ASICS-brand tennis shoes (white with stripes)
Mumford was last known to be flying a new plane. It is a Piper Cub plane. He was last seen at Aurora Airport.
Agency Name: Portland Police Bureau
Agency Contact Person: Detective Heidi Helwig
Agency Phone Number: (503) 823-0400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-56751
NamUs Case Number: 7830
NamUs
The Columbian (Vancouver, Washington) July 14, 2007
Added: 10/30/2023; Last Updated: 10/30/2023 - By: kc